Preliminary Round |
Score |
Key Stats |
Tuesday, February 6 at 03:15 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Sir Winston Churchill SS |
53 |
|
Home: |
Westdale SS |
81 |
|
Location: Westdale SS
|
No. 12 v No 5 |
Tuesday, February 6 at 03:15 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Hamilton DCH |
42 |
|
Home: |
Glendale SS |
63 |
|
Location: Glendale SS
|
No. 11 v No. 6 |
Tuesday, February 6 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Sherwood SS |
62 |
|
Home: |
Waterdown DHS |
69 |
|
Location: Waterdown DHS
|
No. 10 v. No 7 |
Tuesday, February 6 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Ancaster HS |
56 |
|
Home: |
Guido de Bres CHS |
61 |
|
Location: Guido De Bres CHS
|
No. 9 v No. 8 |
Quarter Final |
Score |
Key Stats |
Thursday, February 8 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Waterdown DHS |
69 |
|
Home: |
Sir Allan MacNab SS |
64 |
|
Location: Sir Allan MacNab SS
|
No. 7 v No. 2 |
Thursday, February 8 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Westdale SS |
64 |
|
Home: |
Dundas Valley SS |
71 |
|
Location: Dundas Valley SS
|
No. 5 v No. 4 |
Thursday, February 8 at 04:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Guido de Bres CHS |
28 |
High Scorer Adam with 21pts |
Home: |
Saltfleet DHS |
78 |
High Scorers Tyson Gooden with 25pts, Ben Kyle with 16pts |
Location: Saltfleet DHS
|
No. 8 v No. 1 |
Thursday, February 8 at 04:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Glendale SS |
57 |
|
Home: |
Orchard Park SS |
60 |
|
Location: Orchard Park SS
|
No. 6 v No. 3 |
Semi Final |
Score |
Key Stats |
Wednesday, February 7 at 04:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Westmount SS |
61 |
|
Home: |
Bernie Custis SS |
59 |
|
Location: Bernie Custis SS
|
No. 3 v No. 2 |
Tuesday, February 13 at 03:15 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Waterdown DHS |
43 |
High Scorer Fyfe Hughes with 9pts |
Home: |
Saltfleet DHS |
86 |
High Scorers Anmol Sidhu with 20, Dan Bjelic and Ben Kyle each with 14 and Tyson Gooden with 11 |
Location: Saltfleet DHS
|
No. 4 v No. 1 |
Tuesday, February 13 at 03:30 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Dundas Valley SS |
39 |
|
Home: |
Orchard Park SS |
71 |
|
Location: Orchard Park SS
|
No. 3 v No. 2 |
Playoff Final |
Score |
Key Stats |
Monday, February 12 at 07:00 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Westmount SS |
39 |
|
Home: |
Nora Frances Henderson SS |
36 |
|
Location: Glendale SS
|
No. 2 v No. 1 |
Thursday, February 15 at 07:00 PM |
|
Visitor: |
Orchard Park SS |
40 |
High Scorer Nikola Bilic with 11pts and Sajan Dhaliwal with 10pts |
Home: |
Saltfleet DHS |
67 |
High scorers Anmol Sidhu with 22pts and Ben Kyle with 11pts |
Location: Glendale SS
|
No. 2 v No. 1 |